Skip to content Skip to navigation

Events

Optimization Seminar

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Vladimir Rosenhaus

Boundary Integral Seminar

Optimization Seminar

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Lisa Fauci

Boundary Integral Seminar

Optimization Seminar

Applied Math Mid Semester Reception

Applied Math Seminar: Yu-Hang Tang

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Jacob (Koby) Rubinstein

Boundary Integral Seminar

Optimization Seminar

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Benedikt Harrer

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

ACS Building Warming - Mix & Mingle

Applied Math Seminar: Christel Hohenegger

PhD Defense: Eric Roberts

Optimization Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Daniele Venturi

SIAM Student Chapter Panel Discussion: Applying to Graduate School

Scientific Computing and Data Science Seminar

Boundary Integral Seminar

Optimization Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Anna Ma

Scientific Computing & Data Science Seminar

Optimization Seminar

Scientific Computing & Data Science Seminar

Applied Math Seminar: Paul Tranquilli

Applied Math Research Retreat

Merced Math Teachers' Circle: 3-Day Summer Workshop

PhD Defense: Michael Stobb

Applied Math Seminar: Ludvig af Klinteberg

Fluids seminar: Simon Berman

Math on the Patio Event

Optimization Seminar: Derek Hollenbeck

Numerical Analysis Seminar: Camille Carvalho

Fluids Seminar: Matea Alvarado

Numerical Analysis Seminar: Leonardo Zepeda-Núñez

Invited Talk: Karen E. Willcox

SIAM Student Chapter Conference

Experiences by Degrees for Math and Physics

Optimization Seminar: Lekan Babaniyi

PhD defense: Jessica Taylor

Numerical Analysis Seminar: Changho Kim

Applied Math Seminar: Will Pazner

Fluids Seminar: Harishankar Manikantan

Qualifying Exam Talk: Radoslav Vuchkov

SAMPLe Seminar: Radoslav Vuchkov

Special Seminar: Active Learning 2.0: Being Intentionally Inclusive

Optimization Seminar: Radoslav Vuchkov

Numerical Analysis Seminar: Tommaso Buvoli

Fluids Seminar: Changho Kim

Optimization Seminar: Ekkehard Sachs

Merced Math Teachers' Circle

Applied Math Seminar: Sarah Hamilton

SAMPLe Seminar: Jacky Alvarez, Ashley De Luna

Fluids Seminar: Eunji Yoo

GradSLAM! Shayna, Christine, Jordan, Jared

Integration Bee on Pi Day

Numerical Analysis Seminar: Maxime Theillard

SAMPLe Seminar: Changho Kim

Optimization Seminar: Roummel Marcia

SAMPLe Seminar: Omar DeGuchy

Graduate Visitation Weekend

Graduate Visitation Weekend

Optimization Seminar: Tucker Hartland

Applied Math Seminar: Zack Powell

Fluids Seminar: Bin Liu

SAMPLe Seminar: Tucker Hartland

Optimization Seminar: Omar DeGuchy

Seminar: Erica Rutter

SAMPLe Seminar: Alex John Quijano

Fluids Seminar: Tracy Mandel / De Zheng

Seminar: Hector Ceniceros

Optimization kick-off meeting

Seminar: Cheng Zhang

Applied Math Seminar: Barbara Prinari

Optimization Seminar: Radoslav Vuchkov

Qualifying Exam: Fabian Santiago

MathBio Seminar: Tyomr Sweet

BIER Seminar: Camille Carvalho

SAMPLe Talk: Jacky Alvarez and Lori Lewis

Optimization Seminar: Boaz Ilan

MathBio Seminar: Ali Heydari

MathBio Seminar: Jordan Collingon

Applied Math Seminar: Oscar Bruno

MathBio Seminar: Melissa Spence

BIER Seminar: Changho Kim

Applied Math Seminar: Marcella Gomez

SAMPLe Seminar: Fabian Santiago

Optimization Seminar: Jacob Rafati

MathBio Seminar: Shayna Bennett

Special Applied Math Seminar: Amir Sagiv

Fluids Seminar: Francois Blanchette

Optimization Seminar: Arnold Kim

MathBio Seminar: Fabian Santiago

BIER Seminar: Francois Blanchette

Applied Math Seminar: David Saintillan

SAMPLe Seminar: Alex John Quijano

Optimization Seminar: Noemi Petra

MathBio Seminar: Mikahl Banwarth-Kuhn

Merced Math Teachers' Circle

Applied Math Seminar: Mark Hoefer

SAMPLe Seminar: Derek Sollberger

Fluids Seminar: Tracy Mandel

MathBio Seminar: Justin Yeakel

BIER Seminar: Nick Knight

Applied Math Seminar: Helen Moore

SIAM Event: Academic Career Panel

MathBio Seminar: Ayme Tomson

Applied Math Seminar: Nicholas Knight

Optimization Seminar: Omar DeGuchy

BIER Seminar: Arnold Kim

SAMPLe Seminar: Tucker Hartland

MathBio Seminar: Paul Lemarre

Yosemite Fluid meeting 2018

Applied Math Seminar: Tommaso Buvoli

SAMPLe Seminar: Eric Roberts

Optimization Seminar: Olalekan Babaniyi

Sci-Comp Seminar: Simon Baumstark

MathBio Seminar: Eric Roberts

SAMPLe Seminar: Michael Stobb

MathBio Seminar: Matea Alvarado

SAMPLe Seminar: Omar DeGuchy

MathBio Seminar: Michael Stobb

SIAM Student Chapter Conference